Privacy Policy And Cookie Policy

OWNERSHIP AND RESPONSABILITIES REGARDING HANDLING OF PERSONAL DATA

OWNERSHIP

  • Owner of Personal Data Handling of this web site is
    ILIP S.r.l. - Via Castelfranco, 52 - Loc. Bazzano - 40053 Valsamoggia (BO) - ITALY - info@ilip.it

 

PERSONAL DATA HANDLING

Pursuant to art. 13 of Leg.Decr. no.196/2003, therefore, we communicate the following information:

Objectives of data handling and its modalities

  • The data processing is carried out for newsletters,information collection and statistical data finalities within the limits and conditions provided for by law, by automated means, including electronic and telematic.

Data providing

  • Personal data are voluntarily supplied by the User or the interested party.

Consequences of opposition to the data processing

  • The non-availability of all or part of the data may make it impossible to pursue that purpose.

Subjects and categories of persons to whom the data may be disclosed and scope of dissemination of data

  • The above data, in accordance with the purposes outlined above, will be communicated to public and private entities for the formalities required by any provision of law or by contractual arrangements.


The Owner of Data Handling is the only authorized to become aware of the personal data concerned.

At any time, you may exercise your rights towards the organization in charge of handling your data, pursuant to art. 7 of Leg.Decr. 196/2003

 

What is a cookie?

Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by the user to send its terminal - computers , laptops, tablets , smartphones , etc. - Where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites at the next visit to the same user .

Technical cookies

They are used to make browsing or provide a service requested by the user. They are not used for other purposes and are normally installed by the owner of the website. Without recourse to these cookies you can not ensure the proper functioning of this site.

Analytics cookies

Analytics cookies are not technical cookies, but they can be assimilated to technical cookies if used for optimization of the site by the owner of the site, which will be able to collect aggregate information on the number of users and how they visit the site. Under these conditions to analytics cookies apply the same rules, with regard to disclosure and consent, provided for technical cookies.
This site uses the third-party service " Google Analytics " to collect aggregate information on the number of visits . For information on the treatment of these data refer to this Privacy Policy.

Profiling cookies

This Cookies are used to track the user's navigation on the network and create profiles on his tastes, habits, choices, etc. These cookies can be transmitted to the user's terminal messages in line with the preferences already expressed by his online activities.
This site does not use any own profiling cookie.

Management of cookie's preferences via browser options

If you do not know the type and version of browser you are using, you can click “Help” in the browser window at the top, from which you can access all the necessary information.
If you know your browser, click on what you are using to access a cookie's management guide.

ILIP S.r.l.
Via Castelfranco, 52 - 40053 Valsamoggia Loc. Bazzano (BO) - Italy
Tel: +39 051 6715411 - Fax: +39 051 6715413 - E-mail: info@ilip.it
Copyright © 2010 - 2017 - Tutti i diritti riservati - All rights reserved
Privacy Policy And Cookie Policy
Top Home
Italiano English Français Deutsch Español
Developed by @itec.it